The speaker, Edo State House of Assembly, Rt. Hon. Adjoto Kabirie has announced slight reshuffle committees. The reconstitution was made yesterday 11th September, 2017.

The committees and members are sated below:

 

  1. SELECTION
  1. Adjoto Kabiru
  2. Iluobe Patrick
  3. Okaeben Christopher
  4. Eruaga Sylvanus Peter
  5. Aghedo Sunday
  6.  

 

  1. TENDERS BOARD
  1. Edoro  Victor Sabor
  2. Osaegboro Iyola
  3. Ehigaua Monday
  4. Agbaye Emmanuel
  5. Okononah Justin

 

  1. WEALTH CREATION, CO-OPERATIVE AND EMPLOYMENT
  1. Ugabi Kingsley
  2. Agbaji Emmanuel
  3. Eribo Crosby
  4. Iluobe Patrick
  5. Gani Audu

 

  1. HOUSE SERVICE/ARTS AND CULTURE AND DIASPORA
  1. Asein Ojo Victor
  2. Lawani Damian
  3. Osayande Bright
  4. Iluobe Patrick
  5. Ezehi MD Igbas
  6. Ogedegbe Foly

 

  1. INFRASTRUCTURE/COMMUNICATION
  1. Osaigboro iyoba
  2. Agbaje Emmanuel
  3. Eruga Sylvanus Peter
  4. Edoror Victor Sabor
  5. Edughele Festus

 

  1. RULES, BUSINESS AND GOVT HOUSE
  1. Asoro Osadeebmwen Roland
  2. Edoror Victor Sabor
  3. Ganiu Audu
  4. Aghedo Sunday
  5. Foly Ogedengbe

 

  1. ENERGY AND WATER RESOURCES
  1. Okaeben Christopher
  2. Lawam damian
  3. Okuarobo Hery
  4. Osazewinde Eghe Sunday
  5. Gani Audu
  6. Ezehi m.D Igbas

 

  1. SCIENCE AND TECHOLOGY
  1. Gani Audu
  2. Asein ojo Victor
  3. Eribo Crosby
  4. Ehighua Monday
  5. Okoeben Christoper
  6. Sylvanus Eruaga Peter

 

  1. MINERAL RESOURCES, OIL AND GAS
  1. Okunbor Nosayaba
  2. Edoro Victor Sabor
  3. Lawani Damian
  4. Osayande Bright
  5. Foly Ogedegbe
  6. Okhuarobo Henry

 

  1. YOUTH SPORTS AND SPECIAL DUTIES
  1. Okhuarobo Henry
  2. Edughele Festus
  3. Aghedo Sunday
  4. Ugabi Kingsley
  5. Okonoboh Justin
  6. Okaeben Christopher

 

  1. APPROPRIATION
  1. Lawami Damian
  2. Osayande Bright
  3. Asoro Emmanuel
  4. Edughele Festus
  5. Asein Ojo Victor

 

  1. LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND COMMUNITY AFFAIRS
  1. Agbaye Emmanuel
  2. Edughele Festus
  3. Osaigbovo Iyoha
  4. Ehighalua Monday
  5. Gani Audu
  6. Okaeben Christopher
  7. Okienbor Nosayaba

 

  1. ENVIROMENT
  1. Osazewinde Eghe Sunday
  2. Asein Ojo Victor
  3. Iluobe Patrick
  4. Lawani damian
  5. Okhuarbo Henry
  6. Sylvanus Eruaga Peter
  7. Osayande Bright

 

  1. HEALTH
  1. Okonoboh Justin
  2. Agbaye Emmanuel
  3. Ehighalu Monday
  4. Okunbor Nosayaba
  5. Ugabi kingsley
  6. Eribo Crosby

 

  1. AGRICULTURE AND NATURAL RESOURCES
  1. Ehighalua Monday
  2. Osazewinde Eghe Sunday
  3. Okunbor Nosayaba
  4. Eribo Crsby
  5. Asein Ojo Victor
  6. Aghedo Sunduy

 

  1. EDUCATION
  1. Foly Ogedegbe
  2. Osaigbovo Iyoha
  3. Edoror Victor Sabor
  4. Asoro oasdebamwen Roland
  5. Aghedo Sunday
  6. Agaje Emmanuel

 

  1. PUBLIC PETITION
  1. Eribo Crosby
  2. Ehighalua Monady
  3. Elizabeth Ativie
  4. Eruaga sylvanus Peter
  5. Ezehi M.D Igbas
  6. Iluobe Patrick

 

  1. PUBLIC ACCOUNTS
  1. Osayande Bright  
  2. Asein Ojo Victor
  3. Agbaye Emmanuel
  4. Ezehi M.D Igbas
  5. Osaigboro Iyoha
  6. Gani Audu
  1. SECURITY
  1. Ezehi M.D Igbas
  2. Eruaga Sylvanus Peter
  3. Edoror Victor sabor
  4. Osazemeinde eghe Sunday
  5. Okaeben Christopher
  6. Eribo Crosby

 

  1. FINANCE/ETHICS AND PREVILEDGES
  1. Aghedo Sunday
  2. Iluobe Patrick
  3. Ugabi Kingsley
  4. Okhuarobo Henry
  5. Asoro Osadebamwen Roland
  6. Edughele Festus

 

  1. PHYSICAL PLANNING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT
  1. Edughele Festus

ii.      Eruaga Sylvanus Peter

iii.     Ezehi M.D Igbas

iv.     Foly Ogedegbe

  1. Osaigbovo Iyoha
  2. Okonoboh Justin

 

  1. JUDICIARY AND HUMAN RIGHTS
  1. Iluobe Patrick
  2. Okhuarobo Henry
  3. Ogedegbe Foly
  4. Osayande Bright
  5. Lawni Damian

 

  1. TRANSPORT
  1. Eruaga Sylvanus peter
  2. Osaigbovo iyoba
  3. Asein ojo Victor
  4. Ezehi M.D Igbas
  5. Eribo Crosby
  6. Okaeben Christopher

 

  1. WOMEN AFFAIRS AND SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT
  1. Elizabeth ativie
  2. Okonoboh Justin
  3. Damian lawani
  4. Aghedo Sunday
  5. Okaeben Christopher
  6. Osayande Bright